Monroe County  »  14618  »  Rockhill Rd  »  81 Rockhill Rd

81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.170-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/12/2016
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,257

Lot & Building Information for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 125
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,800, the tax amount paid for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,256.

When was 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/12/2016 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2016 $195,000
08/24/2001 $154,900
08/24/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
08/24/2001 - D
08/30/2001 - R
Deed
08/24/2001 - D
08/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,257
Market value $331,900
Assessed value $195,800

Assessment History for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,200 $195,800 31.9536 $6,257 +2.55%
2024 $279,700 $195,800 31.16 $6,101 -18.06%
2023 $220,000 $195,800 38.03 $7,446 -5.59%
2022 $206,100 $195,800 40.28 $7,887 -3.73%
2021 $195,800 $195,800 41.84 $8,192 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.31
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.31
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.73
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.73
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.73
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.76
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.98
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.03
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.23

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.61
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.03
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.23
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.40

Neighbors for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 81 Rockhill Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Victoria Dr, Rochester 1,889 03/21/2025
90 Rockhill Rd, Rochester 1,723 08/04/2005 $160,000
91 S Danbury Cir, Rochester 2,349 05/15/2018 $315,000
121 Victoria Dr, Rochester 1,813
105 Victoria Dr, Rochester 1,883 11/05/2019 $1
105 Rockhill Rd, Rochester 1,637 09/18/2015 $166,000
56 Rockhill Rd, Rochester 1,314 02/23/2009 $1
95 Rockhill Rd, Rochester 1,973 04/27/2007 $185,000
600 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,805 08/01/2003 $186,000
584 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 2,148 10/12/2021 $277,500
70 Victoria Dr, Rochester 1,531 04/07/2014 $199,900
556 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,906 05/06/2014 $205,400
630 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 2,215 07/11/2005 $175,000
84 Rockhill Rd, Rochester 1,718 03/12/2009 $1
108 Victoria Dr, Rochester 2,059
350 Avalon Dr, Rochester 1,971 10/21/2019 $215,000
95 Victoria Dr, Rochester 2,234 12/14/2018 $200,000
80 Victoria Dr, Rochester 1,869 02/17/2005 $1
81 Victoria Dr, Rochester 1,955 04/17/2015 $170,000
66 Rockhill Rd, Rochester 2,266