10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.170-3-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
| Current property tax | $7,956 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,467 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 153 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 153 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $261,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 is $8,339.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,340 |
| Current property tax | $7,956 |
| Market value | $442,400 |
| Assessed value | $261,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401,500 | $261,000 | 31.9536 | $8,340 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $372,900 | $261,000 | 31.16 | $8,133 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $293,300 | $261,000 | 38.03 | $9,926 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $274,700 | $261,000 | 40.28 | $10,513 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $261,000 | $261,000 | 41.84 | $10,920 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Currewood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori School Of Rochester | NR | Private | PK-3 | 97 | 0.40 |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 0.78 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.52 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.94 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 1.11 |
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 1.23 |