7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.180-1-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/27/2018 |
| Sale price | $184,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,125 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,125 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,879.
When was 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 04/27/2018 for $184,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,879 |
| Market value | $311,900 |
| Assessed value | $184,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,100 | $184,000 | 31.9536 | $5,879 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $262,900 | $184,000 | 31.16 | $5,733 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $206,700 | $184,000 | 38.03 | $6,998 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $193,700 | $184,000 | 40.28 | $7,412 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $184,000 | $184,000 | 41.84 | $7,699 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hollyvale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori School Of Rochester | NR | Private | PK-3 | 97 | 0.50 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.77 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.77 |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.46 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.77 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 1.09 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 1.23 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.34 |
Nearest high schools