245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.190-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $489,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,130 |
Lot & Building Information for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,073 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Lot dimensions | 132 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,073 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $442,200, the tax amount paid for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $14,129.
When was 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/13/2020 for $489,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,130 |
| Market value | $749,500 |
| Assessed value | $442,200 |
Assessment History for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,300 | $442,200 | 31.9536 | $14,130 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $631,700 | $442,200 | 31.16 | $13,779 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $496,900 | $442,200 | 38.03 | $16,817 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $465,474 | $442,200 | 40.28 | $17,812 | +16.95% |
| 2021 | $364,000 | $364,000 | 41.84 | $15,230 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.31 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.31 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 0.45 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.31 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.10 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 2.00 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 2.12 |
Nearest high schools