Monroe County  »  14618  »  Monroe Ave  »  2560 Monroe Ave

2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.190-2-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/13/2002
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,638

Lot & Building Information for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 122
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

The current market value is $935,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2002 $600,000
12/20/2001 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2002 - D
12/13/2002 - R
Deed
08/08/2002 - D
08/08/2002 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - D
12/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,638
Market value $935,600
Assessed value $552,000

Assessment History for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $849,200 $552,000 31.9536 $17,638 +2.55%
2024 $788,600 $552,000 31.16 $17,200 -18.06%
2023 $620,200 $552,000 38.03 $20,993 -5.59%
2022 $581,100 $552,000 40.28 $22,235 -3.73%
2021 $552,000 $552,000 41.84 $23,096 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2560 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2600 Monroe Ave, Rochester 2,206 04/29/2013 $350,000
160 Oak Ln, Rochester 2,689 01/23/2015 $208,500
2555 Monroe Ave, Rochester 1,568 06/01/2015 $1
2345 Westfall Rd, Rochester 1,452 12/28/1994 $94,900
134 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,329 07/18/2013 $292,000
110 Oak Ln, Rochester 2,516 05/22/2020
327 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 2,881 06/25/2020
159 Willowbend Rd, Rochester 2,080 07/22/2022 $398,000
45 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 2,784 04/29/2013 $150,000
174 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,512 07/03/1997 $240,000