Monroe County  »  14610  »  Golfside Pkwy  »  125 Golfside Pkwy

125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.50-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 12/06/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,290

Lot & Building Information for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 2,580
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 200
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610?

125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1942 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,900, the tax amount paid for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 is $9,446.

When was 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 12/06/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2007 $1

Title Documents for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2007 - D
02/20/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,447
Current property tax $5,290
Market value $499,800
Assessed value $294,900

Assessment History for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $453,700 $294,900 32.0336 $9,447 +1.76%
2024 $421,300 $294,900 31.48 $9,283 -13.89%
2023 $331,300 $294,900 36.56 $10,782 -8.21%
2022 $310,400 $294,900 39.83 $11,746 -3.25%
2021 $294,900 $294,900 41.17 $12,141 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.43
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.77
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.08
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.19
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.31
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.87
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.12

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.19
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.31
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.64
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.94

Neighbors for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 125 Golfside Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2960 East Ave, Rochester 4,435
2924 East Ave, Rochester 4,394 04/13/2016 $515,000
2940 East Ave, Rochester 5,109 04/15/2013 $1
33 Whitestone Ln, Rochester 2,716 02/21/2019
10 Golfside Pkwy, Rochester 3,174 04/18/2001 $1
106 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,200 09/09/2013 $320,000
25 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,080
1 Whitney Ln, Rochester 5,087 09/29/2006 $350,000
3 Whitney Ln, Rochester 5,357 06/09/2023 $1,450,000
5 Whitney Ln, Rochester 4,184 10/12/2016 $625,000
7 Whitney Ln, Rochester 3,347 08/30/2019 $1
113 Golfside Pkwy, Rochester 2,744 05/25/2016 $316,000
99 Golfside Pkwy, Rochester 2,977 03/18/2021
53 Golfside Pkwy, Rochester 2,045 04/24/2019 $236,000
35 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,276 04/16/2025 $749,900
2910 East Ave, Rochester 4,193
35 Whitestone Ln, Rochester 4,518 06/04/2018 $650,000
2900 East Ave, Rochester 4,058 05/31/2022
30 Golfside Pkwy, Rochester 3,324 04/10/2014 $400,000
90 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,654 11/14/2014 $1