Monroe County  »  14610  »  Whitney Ln  »  4 Whitney Ln

4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.50-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

Sale date 04/07/2014
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,333

Lot & Building Information for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,938
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 188
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610?

4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 is $17,333.

When was 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 04/07/2014 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2014 $540,000
09/12/1995 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2014 - D
05/09/2014 - R
Deed
09/12/1995 - D
09/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,333
Market value $917,100
Assessed value $541,100

Assessment History for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $832,500 $541,100 32.0336 $17,333 +1.76%
2024 $773,000 $541,100 31.48 $17,034 -13.89%
2023 $608,000 $541,100 36.56 $19,783 -8.21%
2022 $569,600 $541,100 39.83 $21,552 -3.25%
2021 $541,100 $541,100 41.17 $22,277 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Whitney Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.51
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.83
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.89
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.93
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.93
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.08
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.20
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.62
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.03

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.93
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.08
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.20
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.47