Monroe County  »  14610  »  Buffard Dr  »  35 Buffard Dr

35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.50-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $274,999
Arm's length
Property tax $6,359

Lot & Building Information for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,882
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,500, the tax amount paid for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,358.

When was 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $274,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $274,999
12/23/2016 $219,098
09/21/2016 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed
12/23/2016 - D
12/23/2016 - R
Deed
09/21/2016 - D
09/21/2016 - R
Deed
02/15/1997 - D
03/31/1997 - R
Deed
08/16/1993 - D
08/18/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,359
Market value $336,400
Assessed value $198,500

Assessment History for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,400 $198,500 32.0336 $6,359 +1.76%
2024 $283,600 $198,500 31.48 $6,249 -13.89%
2023 $223,000 $198,500 36.56 $7,257 -8.21%
2022 $208,900 $198,500 39.83 $7,906 -3.25%
2021 $198,500 $198,500 41.17 $8,172 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Buffard Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.45
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.73
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.15
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.18
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.39
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.95
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.13

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.18
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.39