Monroe County  »  14610  »  Buffard Dr  »  82 Buffard Dr

82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.50-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/13/2002
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,154

Lot & Building Information for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,585
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,600, the tax amount paid for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $4,824.

When was 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 09/13/2002 for $119,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2002 $119,000
04/23/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2002 - D
09/16/2002 - R
Deed
04/23/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,824
Current property tax $3,154
Market value $255,300
Assessed value $150,600

Assessment History for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,700 $150,600 32.0336 $4,824 +1.76%
2024 $215,100 $150,600 31.48 $4,741 -13.89%
2023 $169,200 $150,600 36.56 $5,506 -8.21%
2022 $158,500 $150,600 39.83 $5,998 -3.25%
2021 $150,600 $150,600 41.17 $6,200 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Buffard Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.42
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.76
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.23
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.43
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 2.01
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.19

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.23