Monroe County  »  14625  »  Linden Ave  »  412 Linden Ave

412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.60-1-77.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 12,240
Total sqft 17,903
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 6.38
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 12,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625?

412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,966,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $925,000
12/26/2000 $755,000
10/21/1994 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed
12/26/2000 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Deed
10/21/1994 - D
10/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $56,059
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,966,100
Assessed value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,692,300 $1,750,000 32.0336 $56,059 +1.76%
2024 $2,500,000 $1,750,000 31.48 $55,090 -13.89%
2023 $1,966,300 $1,750,000 36.56 $63,980 -8.21%
2022 $1,842,100 $1,750,000 39.83 $69,703 -3.25%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 41.17 $72,048 -1.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 412 Linden Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Superior Rd, Rochester 2,037
129 Colonial Village Rd, Rochester 1,548
130 Dale Rd, Rochester 1,303 12/16/2024 $249,000
30 E Dale Rd, Rochester 2,003 06/13/2013 $175,000
134 Colonial Village Rd, Rochester 1,711 04/06/2017 $200,000
71 Superior Rd, Rochester 1,482 06/27/2024 $335,000
120 Dale Rd, Rochester 1,525 01/11/2016 $162,000
110 Dale Rd, Rochester 1,630 07/31/2014 $160,000
104 Dale Rd, Rochester 1,548 07/24/2023 $354,999
90 Dale Rd, Rochester 1,478 09/22/2023 $284,000