Monroe County  »  14610  »  Glen Rd  »  69 Glen Rd

69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Glen Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.100-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Current property tax $2,863

Lot & Building Information for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 154
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 69 Glen Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Glen Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,086.

When was 69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold?

69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 12/01/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Glen Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,086
Current property tax $2,863
Market value $322,000
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Glen Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,300 $190,000 32.0336 $6,086 +1.76%
2024 $271,400 $190,000 31.48 $5,981 -13.89%
2023 $213,500 $190,000 36.56 $6,946 -8.21%
2022 $200,000 $190,000 39.83 $7,568 -3.25%
2021 $190,000 $190,000 41.17 $7,822 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Glen Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Glen Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.31
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.00
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.52
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.00
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.00

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.16
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.52
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.00
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.06

Neighbors for 69 Glen Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 69 Glen Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Glen Rd, Rochester 1,532 06/10/2019 $140,000
282 Glen Rd, Rochester 808 04/26/2021 $135,000
300 Glen Rd, Rochester 760 08/22/2023 $130,000
44 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,174 12/18/2007 $107,500
7 Glen Rd, Rochester 1,599 10/22/2009 $1
320 Glen Rd, Rochester 792 08/24/2005 $76,000
32 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,269 04/06/2016 $1
266 Glen Rd, Rochester 1,276 09/07/2023 $225,000
312 Glen Rd, Rochester 846 05/07/2020 $89,000
35 Kirk Dr, Rochester 2,036 03/11/2016 $1
96 Kirk Dr, Rochester 2,162 12/20/2019 $1
88 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,190 11/22/2024
40 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,255 12/10/2021 $200,000
294 Glen Rd, Rochester 1,365 02/05/2004 $94,234
62 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,242 05/17/2012 $112,000
59 Glen Rd, Rochester 1,921 06/08/2012 $184,500
50 Kirk Dr, Rochester 876 01/07/2019 $120,000
104 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,928 08/12/2016 $177,500
274 Glen Rd, Rochester 1,599 09/20/2016 $144,900
78 Kirk Dr, Rochester 1,509 07/19/2013 $125,000