70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Southland Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 148.80-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/09/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,320 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 214 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 214 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,100, the tax amount paid for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,885.
When was 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 10/09/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2013 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,885 |
| Current property tax | $1,120 |
| Market value | $234,100 |
| Assessed value | $138,100 |
Assessment History for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212,500 | $138,100 | 28.1336 | $3,885 | +3.24% |
| 2024 | $197,300 | $138,100 | 27.25 | $3,763 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $155,200 | $138,100 | 31.53 | $4,354 | -7.32% |
| 2022 | $145,400 | $138,100 | 34.02 | $4,698 | -2.61% |
| 2021 | $138,100 | $138,100 | 34.93 | $4,824 | -2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Southland Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School | NR | Charter | K-2 | 154 | 0.80 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 | |
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 1.38 |
| Westfall Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 86 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 1.62 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.86 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 1.96 |