Monroe County  »  14623  »  Crittenden Rd  »  1575 Crittenden Rd

1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.120-3-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Current property tax $7,822

Lot & Building Information for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,742
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 155 ft X 249 ft
Frontage 155
Depth 249
Year built 1895
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1895 and has a total of 3,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,800, the tax amount paid for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $8,124.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,125
Current property tax $7,822
Market value $489,500
Assessed value $288,800

Assessment History for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,300 $288,800 28.1336 $8,125 +3.24%
2024 $412,600 $288,800 27.25 $7,870 -13.57%
2023 $324,500 $288,800 31.53 $9,106 -7.32%
2022 $304,000 $288,800 34.02 $9,825 -2.61%
2021 $288,800 $288,800 34.93 $10,088 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1575 Crittenden Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.01
Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 1.21
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.64
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.64
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.80
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 1.80
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.06
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.19
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 2.43

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.80
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 1.80
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.06