Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  2620 W Henrietta Rd

2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.160-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/13/2007
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,726

Lot & Building Information for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 30,843
Total sqft 51,643
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.3
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 563 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 145
Depth 563
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 29%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 30,843 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,501,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

No photo available
2620 West Henrietta Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/10/2020
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 5.3 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 51,643 Patrick Wahl
Harry Gleason

Spaces for Sale in 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

No photo available
2620 West Henrietta Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/06/2026
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 5.3 Acre

Approximately 51,643 square foot industrial building with high bay warehouse (27‘ clear), low bay warehouse (14‘ clear) and office space. The building features 4 loading docks, 1 grade level door, sprinklers throughout, 400 amps at 240v, 3 phase power, a concrete truck court and a fenced outdoor storage area.

The property is centrally located on West Henrietta Road, providing convenient access to the Greater Rochester Market and I-90 (The New York State Thruway)

View Listing

Brokers

Patrick Wahl
Harry Gleason
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2620 West Henrietta Road
2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 51643 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2007 $2,500,000
04/03/2006 $1,200,000
01/31/2005 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2007 - D
04/13/2007 - R
Deed
04/03/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed
01/31/2005 - D
02/10/2005 - R
Deed
06/23/1998 - D
06/30/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $74,726
Market value $4,501,900
Assessed value $2,656,100

Assessment History for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,086,300 $2,656,100 28.1336 $74,726 +3.24%
2024 $3,794,400 $2,656,100 27.25 $72,379 -13.57%
2023 $2,984,400 $2,656,100 31.53 $83,747 -7.32%
2022 $2,795,900 $2,656,100 34.02 $90,361 -2.61%
2021 $2,656,100 $2,656,100 34.93 $92,778 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2620 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2657 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 7,430 05/22/2014 $1
489 Western Dr, Rochester 11/15/1996 $26,000
1220 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 6,360 12/09/2022 $812,500
2695 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 13,349 01/03/2022
473 Western Dr, Rochester 2,200 06/29/2011 $180,000
455 Western Dr, Rochester 7,000 01/18/2019 $1
417 Western Dr, Rochester
1530 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 1,247 11/16/2022 $117,500
122 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 1,576 02/28/1995 $55,000