Monroe County  »  14623  »  Center Dr  »  140 Center Dr

140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Center Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.200-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,491

Lot & Building Information for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 140 Center Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Center Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,100, the tax amount paid for 140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,491.

When was 140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 07/26/2019 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Center Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $125,000

Title Documents for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,491
Market value $210,300
Assessed value $124,100

Assessment History for 140 Center Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Center Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,900 $124,100 28.1336 $3,491 +3.24%
2024 $177,300 $124,100 27.25 $3,382 -13.57%
2023 $139,400 $124,100 31.53 $3,913 -7.32%
2022 $130,600 $124,100 34.02 $4,222 -2.61%
2021 $124,100 $124,100 34.93 $4,335 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Center Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Center Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 0.53
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.70
Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 1.73
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 2.01
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.31
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.31
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.37
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.57
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.61

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.31
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.31
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.37