Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  198 Jefferson Rd

198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.170-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Property tax $23,238

Lot & Building Information for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 28,099
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 28,099 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,238
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $826,000

Assessment History for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,364,300 $886,800 28.1336 $24,949 +3.24%
2024 $1,266,900 $886,800 27.25 $24,165 -13.57%
2023 $996,400 $886,800 31.53 $27,961 -7.32%
2022 $933,474 $886,800 34.02 $30,169 +292.59%
2021 $220,000 $220,000 34.93 $7,685 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 198 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 5,989 04/29/2024 $1
2830 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,007 05/30/2019 $339,709
158 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 09/30/2019 $1
139 Northern Dr, Rochester 1,832 01/12/2023 $1
178 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 1,152 12/14/2018 $1
135 Northern Dr, Rochester 7,800 08/31/2006 $1
395 Western Dr, Rochester
2800 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 4,219
2747 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 4,550 06/10/2024 $625,000