Monroe County  »  14623  »  White Spruce Blvd  »  125 White Spruce Blvd

125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.90-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 06/20/2016
Sale price $8,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,392

Lot & Building Information for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 24,155
Total sqft 32,154
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.84
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 222 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 180
Depth 222
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 24,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623?

125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,794,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2016 $8,900,000

Title Documents for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,392
Market value $2,794,900
Assessed value $1,649,000

Assessment History for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,536,900 $1,649,000 28.1336 $46,392 +3.24%
2024 $2,355,700 $1,649,000 27.25 $44,935 -13.57%
2023 $1,852,800 $1,649,000 31.53 $51,993 -7.32%
2022 $1,735,800 $1,649,000 34.02 $56,099 -2.61%
2021 $1,649,000 $1,649,000 34.93 $57,600 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 125 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 2,040 06/22/2004 $201,000
80 Sunnyside Dr, Rochester 972 03/03/2003 $1
366 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 1,495 03/30/2020 $1
160 E Squire Dr, Rochester 252,346
72 Sunnyside Dr, Rochester 1,064 07/14/2023
90 Sunnyside Dr, Rochester 1,085 08/27/2001 $1
797 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 38,480 04/06/2007 $4,150,000
211 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 15,504 01/23/2015 $1,225,000
66 Sunnyside Dr, Rochester 966 09/18/1995 $78,750