Monroe County  »  14620  »  Sawgrass Dr  »  150 Sawgrass Dr

150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.60-1-2.303

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 126,184
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 10.42
Lot dimensions 452 ft X 617 ft
Frontage 452
Depth 617
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 126,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620?

150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,021,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

No photo available
150 Sawgrass Drive
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/03/2022
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing

Brokers

Daniel J. O'Neill
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
150 Sawgrass Drive
150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $10,100,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $10,000,000
05/05/2005 $10,500,000
02/28/2005 $11,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
05/05/2005 - D
05/05/2005 - R
Deed
02/28/2005 - D
03/01/2005 - R
Deed
12/31/2004 - D
01/01/2005 - R
Deed
03/22/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/26/1993 - D
05/28/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $434,007
Current property tax $0
Market value $23,021,000
Assessed value $13,582,400

Assessment History for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,896,000 $13,582,400 31.9536 $434,007 +2.55%
2024 $19,403,400 $13,582,400 31.16 $423,228 -18.06%
2023 $15,261,100 $13,582,400 38.03 $516,539 -5.59%
2022 $14,297,300 $13,582,400 40.28 $547,099 -3.73%
2021 $13,582,400 $13,582,400 41.84 $568,288 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 150 Sawgrass Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,527
80 Sunnyside Dr, Rochester 972 03/03/2003 $1
180 Sawgrass Dr, Rochester 81,212 06/02/2024 $21,737,500
383 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 2,193 09/04/2007 $214,000
377 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 1,887 01/03/2014 $200,000
170 Sawgrass Dr, Rochester 30,912 12/22/1999 $456,750
373 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 1,887 10/27/2011 $192,000
90 Sunnyside Dr, Rochester 1,085 08/27/2001 $1
110 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,560 03/04/2020 $90,000