Monroe County  »  14623  »  Metro Park  »  70 Metro Park

70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Metro Park, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.130-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Sale date 09/15/2017
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,030

Lot & Building Information for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Building sqft 34,033
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3
Lot dimensions 400 ft X 315 ft
Frontage 400
Depth 315
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 70 Metro Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Metro Park, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 34,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623?

70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,978,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Metro Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2017 $2,300,000
12/27/2012 $1,990,000
12/30/1998 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Metro Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Deed
12/30/1998 - D
12/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,030
Market value $3,978,000
Assessed value $2,347,000

Assessment History for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Metro Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,610,800 $2,347,000 28.1336 $66,030 +3.24%
2024 $3,352,900 $2,347,000 27.25 $63,956 -13.57%
2023 $2,637,100 $2,347,000 31.53 $74,001 -7.32%
2022 $2,470,500 $2,347,000 34.02 $79,845 -2.61%
2021 $2,347,000 $2,347,000 34.93 $81,981 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Metro Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Metro Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Metro Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 70 Metro Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 W Squire Dr, Rochester 250,850 12/12/2016 $1
33 Corporate Woods, Rochester 75,652 11/11/2024
67 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,916 05/07/2021 $200,000
79 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,264 10/10/2012 $90,240
82 E Squire Dr, Rochester 211,934
925 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 5,576 03/10/2020 $830,000
75 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,446 06/02/2017 $152,500
130 Metro Park, Rochester 7,168 08/31/2006 $325,000
1095 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 10,120 12/19/2013 $350,000
49 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,082 11/23/2020 $155,000