Monroe County  »  14623  »  Brighton Henrietta Town Line R  »  2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R

2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.180-2-11.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Sale date 12/10/2010
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,745

Lot & Building Information for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Building sqft 7,774
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.83
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 7,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623?

2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,430,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2010 $950,000
03/04/2005 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2010 - D
12/20/2010 - R
Deed
03/04/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,745
Market value $1,430,500
Assessed value $844,000

Assessment History for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,298,500 $844,000 28.1336 $23,745 +3.24%
2024 $1,205,700 $844,000 27.25 $22,999 -13.57%
2023 $948,300 $844,000 31.53 $26,611 -7.32%
2022 $888,400 $844,000 34.02 $28,713 -2.61%
2021 $844,000 $844,000 34.93 $29,481 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2590 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Woodsmeadow Ln, Rochester 1,137 05/06/2024 $202,500
1 Hunters Ln, Rochester 2,310 06/30/2016 $1
3130 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,172 01/20/2017 $1
2530 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 02/02/2005 $151,500
34 Woodsmeadow Ln, Rochester 1,137 05/11/2010 $138,000
226 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,070 11/12/2019
10 Hunters Ln, Rochester 3,413 08/03/2022 $585,000
2618 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 04/29/2005 $275,000