Monroe County  »  14623  »  Woodsmeadow Ln  »  52 Woodsmeadow Ln

52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.150-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/29/2016
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,221

Lot & Building Information for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,137
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 215
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623?

52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,137 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,100, the tax amount paid for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,221.

When was 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 07/29/2016 for $146,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2016 $146,000
08/18/2011 $120,000
06/17/1999 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2016 - D
07/29/2016 - R
Deed
08/18/2011 - D
08/18/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/1999 - D
06/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,221
Market value $223,900
Assessed value $132,100

Assessment History for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,200 $132,100 31.9536 $4,221 +2.55%
2024 $188,700 $132,100 31.16 $4,116 -18.06%
2023 $148,400 $132,100 38.03 $5,024 -5.59%
2022 $139,100 $132,100 40.28 $5,321 -3.73%
2021 $132,100 $132,100 41.84 $5,527 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 0.90
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 0.90
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.93
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.93
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.51
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.57
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.63
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.71
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.57
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.63
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.71
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.84