Monroe County  »  14623  »  Canal View Blvd  »  777 Canal View Blvd

777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.160-1-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $144,498

Lot & Building Information for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 61,924
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 8.8
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 61,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623?

777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,664,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $18,000,000
09/07/2016 $14,500,000
11/14/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Deed
09/07/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
11/14/2011 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $144,498
Market value $7,664,600
Assessed value $4,522,125

Assessment History for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,957,100 $4,522,125 31.9536 $144,498 +2.55%
2024 $6,460,200 $4,522,125 31.16 $140,909 -18.06%
2023 $5,081,000 $4,522,125 38.03 $171,976 -5.59%
2022 $4,760,100 $4,522,125 40.28 $182,151 -3.73%
2021 $4,522,125 $4,522,125 41.84 $189,206 -10.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 777 Canal View Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2166 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 17,991 03/30/2015 $900,000
3030 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,966 09/08/2011 $1
200 Canal View Blvd, Rochester 58,772 03/31/2004 $2,010,000
2200 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 20,889 05/21/2009 $910,000
2980 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 5,400 02/28/2012 $1
2455 S Winton Rd, Rochester 676 10/19/2016
3054 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,612 03/16/2017 $137,000
2144 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 28,610 01/06/2014 $1,335,000