Monroe County  »  14618  »  Carverdale Dr  »  139 Carverdale Dr

139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.60-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,621

Lot & Building Information for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,315
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 157
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,315 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,900, the tax amount paid for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,620.

When was 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 11/30/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $1
04/08/2020 $1
12/02/2015 $175,999
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
04/08/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/02/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
03/09/2009 - D
03/09/2009 - R
Deed
03/20/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
07/02/1997 - D
07/02/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,621
Market value $298,100
Assessed value $175,900

Assessment History for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,600 $175,900 31.9536 $5,621 +2.55%
2024 $251,300 $175,900 31.16 $5,481 -18.06%
2023 $197,600 $175,900 38.03 $6,689 -5.59%
2022 $185,200 $175,900 40.28 $7,085 -3.73%
2021 $175,900 $175,900 41.84 $7,360 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.39
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.39
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.44
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.44
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.81

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.81
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.83
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.26
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.30
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.52

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.68
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.81
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.26
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.60

Neighbors for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 139 Carverdale Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 2,968 07/10/2014 $1
137 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 2,288
14 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,288 06/21/2016 $154,900
290 Edgewood Ave, Rochester 2,292 08/16/2001 $137,000
40 Evandale Rd, Rochester 2,449 04/06/2015 $265,000
93 Carverdale Dr, Rochester 2,190 12/21/2016 $1
30 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,298 04/13/2012 $128,000
175 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 2,441 05/01/2007 $300,000
145 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 1,822 06/17/2024 $382,750
111 Carverdale Dr, Rochester 1,719
79 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,632 07/21/2015 $121,000
99 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,014 09/23/2020 $1
121 Carverdale Dr, Rochester 1,204 08/24/2023
101 Carverdale Dr, Rochester 1,759
24 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,298 10/26/2023 $274,000
145 Carverdale Dr, Rochester 1,927 06/08/2009 $195,500
87 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,204 07/18/1995 $80,000
314 Willowbend Rd, Rochester 1,817 01/18/2006 $1
85 Carverdale Dr, Rochester 1,380 10/31/2023 $307,500
50 Evandale Rd, Rochester 1,679 06/28/2005 $184,500