Monroe County  »  14618  »  Maywood Dr  »  6 Maywood Dr

6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.60-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/24/2022
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,908

Lot & Building Information for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,718
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 142
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,908.

When was 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/24/2022 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2022 $345,000
08/31/2018 $187,500
03/18/2008 $141,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deed
03/18/2008 - D
03/19/2008 - R
Deed
08/08/2003 - D
08/19/2003 - R
Deed
07/23/1999 - D
07/23/1999 - R
Deed
11/10/1997 - D
01/21/1998 - R
Deed
01/27/1995 - D
01/27/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,908
Market value $313,400
Assessed value $184,900

Assessment History for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,500 $184,900 31.9536 $5,908 +2.55%
2024 $264,100 $184,900 31.16 $5,761 -8.13%
2023 $185,300 $164,900 38.03 $6,271 -5.59%
2022 $173,600 $164,900 40.28 $6,642 -3.73%
2021 $164,900 $164,900 41.84 $6,899 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Maywood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.41
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.41
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.55
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.55
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.76

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.76
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.97
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.14
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.50
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.71

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.76
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.83
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.14