Monroe County  »  14618  »  Lynnhaven CT  »  23 Lynnhaven CT

23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.60-5-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Sale date 06/21/2021
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,586

Lot & Building Information for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Building sqft 1,840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 112
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618?

23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,585.

When was 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/21/2021 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2021 $215,000

Title Documents for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,586
Market value $349,300
Assessed value $206,100

Assessment History for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,100 $206,100 31.9536 $6,586 +2.55%
2024 $294,400 $206,100 31.16 $6,422 -18.06%
2023 $231,600 $206,100 38.03 $7,838 -5.59%
2022 $216,900 $206,100 40.28 $8,302 -3.73%
2021 $206,100 $206,100 41.84 $8,623 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.31
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.31
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.45
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.45
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 0.85

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.87
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.99
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.26
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.43
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.66

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.85
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.87
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.26
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.73

Neighbors for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 23 Lynnhaven Court, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 1,566 11/05/2014 $170,000
184 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 1,456 06/22/2018 $90,630
30 Danforth Cres, Rochester 1,730 03/04/2003 $153,000
115 Shalimar Dr, Rochester 1,435 06/22/2009 $187,000
115 Fairmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,158 09/17/2010 $139,000
122 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 1,548 06/27/2016 $224,000
29 Lynnhaven CT, Rochester 1,316 09/09/2020 $230,000
37 Lynnhaven CT, Rochester 1,352 09/07/2020 $230,000
174 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 1,465 10/15/2013 $145,500
109 Shalimar Dr, Rochester 1,862 01/19/2018 $200,000
124 Shalimar Dr, Rochester 1,492 06/17/2025
121 Shalimar Dr, Rochester 1,762 09/18/2020 $275,000
30 Lynnhaven CT, Rochester 1,369 12/20/2024 $260,000
144 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 2,203
166 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 2,137 05/26/1995 $164,900
20 Danforth Cres, Rochester 2,150 07/17/2012 $1
187 Maywood Dr, Rochester 1,435 11/01/2011 $128,000
105 Fairmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,670 06/27/1995 $105,000
134 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 2,463 09/22/2022 $345,500
156 Glenhill Dr, Rochester 1,424 04/09/1996 $118,000