Monroe County  »  14618  »  Shoreham Dr  »  79 Shoreham Dr

79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.70-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $8,854

Lot & Building Information for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,406
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 125
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,100, the tax amount paid for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $9,237.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,238
Current property tax $8,854
Market value $490,000
Assessed value $289,100

Assessment History for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,800 $289,100 31.9536 $9,238 +2.55%
2024 $413,000 $289,100 31.16 $9,008 -18.06%
2023 $324,800 $289,100 38.03 $10,994 -5.59%
2022 $304,300 $289,100 40.28 $11,645 -3.73%
2021 $289,100 $289,100 41.84 $12,096 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Shoreham Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.32
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.13
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 2.29

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.25
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.98