Monroe County  »  14618  »  Maywood Cir  »  50 Maywood Cir

50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.70-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $281,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,244

Lot & Building Information for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 114
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618?

50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,400, the tax amount paid for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,243.

When was 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 07/30/2020 for $281,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $281,000
07/21/2017 $225,000
02/17/1993 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Deed
07/21/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed
02/17/1993 - D
02/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,244
Market value $331,200
Assessed value $195,400

Assessment History for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,600 $195,400 31.9536 $6,244 +2.55%
2024 $279,100 $195,400 31.16 $6,089 -18.06%
2023 $219,600 $195,400 38.03 $7,431 -5.59%
2022 $205,700 $195,400 40.28 $7,871 -3.73%
2021 $195,400 $195,400 41.84 $8,176 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Maywood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.65
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.65
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.80

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.87
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.99
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.69
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.87

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.87
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.88