2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 150.70-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/01/2006 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 2,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $734,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,849 |
| Market value | $734,600 |
| Assessed value | $433,400 |
Assessment History for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666,800 | $433,400 | 31.9536 | $13,849 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $619,100 | $433,400 | 31.16 | $13,505 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $487,000 | $433,400 | 38.03 | $16,482 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $456,200 | $433,400 | 40.28 | $17,457 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $433,400 | $433,400 | 41.84 | $18,133 | +1.70% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,476 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $181,872 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,773 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $356,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $299,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 2787 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Turnabout Ln, Rochester | 1,916 | 10/14/1999 | $145,000 |
| 150 Viennawood Dr, Rochester | 1,771 | 02/16/2022 | $304,999 |
| 2815 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 9,200 | 01/16/2018 | $1,150,000 |
| 2851 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 5,528 | 12/12/2014 | $567,000 |
| 190 Viennawood Dr, Rochester | 2,594 | ||
| 110 Viennawood Dr, Rochester | 2,446 | 02/28/2003 | $225,000 |