Monroe County  »  14618  »  Clover St  »  2262 Clover St

2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2262 Clover Street, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.70-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2016
Sale price $758,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,853

Lot & Building Information for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Building sqft 4,263
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.77
Lot dimensions 168 ft X 209 ft
Frontage 168
Depth 209
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618?

2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,000, the tax amount paid for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 is $18,852.

When was 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/06/2016 for $758,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2016 $758,500

Title Documents for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,853
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $590,000

Assessment History for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $907,700 $590,000 31.9536 $18,853 +2.55%
2024 $842,900 $590,000 31.16 $18,384 -18.06%
2023 $662,900 $590,000 38.03 $22,438 -5.59%
2022 $621,100 $590,000 40.28 $23,765 -18.27%
2021 $695,000 $695,000 41.84 $29,079 -0.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.47
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.47
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.54
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.54
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.47
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.54
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.20
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.02
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 2.17

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.47
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.54
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.12
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.04
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.11

Neighbors for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2262 Clover Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2288 Clover St, Rochester 2,424 10/20/2021 $440,000
36 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,615 10/30/2020 $410,000
85 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 2,062 12/08/2020 $225,000
484 Warren Ave, Rochester 1,848 12/12/2006 $150,000
2435 Clover St, Rochester 2,840
75 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 1,566 10/18/2004 $140,000
464 Warren Ave, Rochester 2,086 06/01/2022 $364,000
2300 Clover St, Rochester 3,197 11/13/2020 $370,000
35 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 1,244 06/06/2025 $329,900
65 Branch Ave, Rochester 3,006 10/09/2018 $305,499
474 Warren Ave, Rochester 2,268 12/30/2019 $374,500
55 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 1,426 11/13/1995 $98,000
25 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 1,100 05/30/1996 $95,000
444 Warren Ave, Rochester 2,002 08/28/2012 $1
45 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 1,395
115 Viennawood Dr, Rochester 2,375 03/13/2020 $313,000
105 Viennawood Dr, Rochester 2,020 06/16/2025 $390,000
65 Chadwick Dr, Rochester 1,598 04/09/2021 $240,000
44 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,560 05/31/2018 $430,000
454 Warren Ave, Rochester 1,908 06/04/2024 $395,000