Monroe County  »  14618  »  Hibiscus Dr  »  95 Hibiscus Dr

95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.100-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/12/2022
Sale price $382,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,321

Lot & Building Information for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,041
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 148
Year built 1964
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,041 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,400, the tax amount paid for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $8,320.

When was 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/12/2022 for $382,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2022 $382,000
09/25/1998 $134,000
04/16/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Deed
09/25/1998 - D
09/28/1998 - R
Deed
04/16/1998 - D
06/19/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,321
Market value $441,400
Assessed value $260,400

Assessment History for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,600 $260,400 31.9536 $8,321 +2.55%
2024 $372,000 $260,400 31.16 $8,114 +47.14%
2023 $162,900 $145,000 38.03 $5,514 -5.59%
2022 $152,600 $145,000 40.28 $5,841 -3.73%
2021 $145,000 $145,000 41.84 $6,067 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Hibiscus Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.25
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.25
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 0.49
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.74
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.74

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.23
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.46
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.46
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.74
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 2.02

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.23
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.31
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.46