Monroe County  »  14618  »  Branchwood Ln  »  45 Branchwood Ln

45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.130-1-1.236

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

Property tax $6,544

Lot & Building Information for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,177
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 130
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618?

45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,800, the tax amount paid for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,544.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,544
Market value $347,100
Assessed value $204,800

Assessment History for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,100 $204,800 31.9536 $6,544 +2.55%
2024 $292,600 $204,800 31.16 $6,382 -18.06%
2023 $230,100 $204,800 38.03 $7,789 -5.59%
2022 $215,600 $204,800 40.28 $8,249 -3.73%
2021 $204,800 $204,800 41.84 $8,569 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Branchwood Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 0.43
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.84
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.84
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.98
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.98

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.47
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.61
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.72
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.84
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.90

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.47
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.72
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.74