7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 132.140-2-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,450 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 169 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 169 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $223,300, the tax amount paid for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,784.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,784 |
| Current property tax | $3,134 |
| Market value | $227,900 |
| Assessed value | $223,300 |
Assessment History for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,300 | $223,300 | 21.4261 | $4,784 | +28.41% |
| 2024 | $176,800 | $141,400 | 26.35 | $3,726 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $155,400 | $141,400 | 30.57 | $4,323 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $141,400 | $141,400 | 33.76 | $4,774 | +0.00% |
| 2021 | $137,400 | $131,900 | 36.19 | $4,773 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.31 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.04 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.04 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 2.40 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.31 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.54 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.32 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.40 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 2.60 |
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 4.29 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 4.43 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.86 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 7 West Canon Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Brian Dr, Rochester | 1,441 | 10/20/2015 | $1 |
| 20 Brian Dr, Rochester | 1,654 | 07/05/2023 | $260,000 |
| 18 Brian Dr, Rochester | 1,936 | 12/20/2012 | $130,500 |
| 31 Evergreen Dr, Rochester | 1,690 | ||
| 5 Snapdragon Cir, North Chili | 1,239 | 01/26/2005 | $135,700 |
| 8 Snapdragon Cir, North Chili | 1,715 | 10/14/2022 | $166,000 |
| 18 Foxtail Ln, North Chili | 1,348 | 06/04/2010 | $157,000 |
| 8 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,674 | 06/06/2024 | $245,000 |
| 10 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,413 | 11/28/2016 | $116,000 |
| 22 Brian Dr, Rochester | 1,954 | 07/29/2005 | $136,000 |
| 5 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,673 | 03/08/2007 | $1 |
| 6 Snapdragon Cir, North Chili | 1,830 | ||
| 11 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,700 | 06/16/2010 | $110,000 |
| 7 Snapdragon Cir, North Chili | 1,269 | 12/15/2016 | $138,500 |
| 6 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,700 | 08/08/2006 | $1 |
| 4 Snapdragon Cir, North Chili | 1,690 | 09/18/2015 | $155,000 |
| 13 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,750 | 03/05/2010 | $123,000 |
| 33 Evergreen Dr, Rochester | 2,120 | 05/04/2009 | $130,000 |
| 15 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 1,690 | 08/16/2018 | $147,500 |
| 9 W Canon Dr, Rochester | 2,252 | 01/22/2019 | $1 |