4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Loring Place, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 132.150-3-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $150,220 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,672 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Loring Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Loring Place, Rochester
4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 is $3,775.
When was 4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 05/02/2022 for $150,220.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Loring Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Loring Place, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,775 |
| Market value | $179,800 |
| Assessed value | $176,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Loring Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 21.4261 | $3,775 | -4.48% |
| 2024 | $187,500 | $150,000 | 26.35 | $3,953 | -4.23% |
| 2023 | $148,400 | $135,000 | 30.57 | $4,127 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 33.76 | $4,558 | +0.27% |
| 2021 | $130,800 | $125,600 | 36.19 | $4,545 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Loring Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Loring Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.76 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.94 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.94 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.19 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.84 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.29 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.24 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 3.89 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.29 |
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 4.37 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Loring Place, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4 Loring Place, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,506 | ||
| 12 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,718 | 11/14/2018 | $135,000 |
| 6 Loring Pl, Rochester | 1,368 | 09/30/2016 | $1 |
| 8 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,204 | 05/16/2005 | $1 |
| 30 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,704 | 11/07/2024 | $180,000 |
| 1933 Westside Dr, Rochester | 10/18/2017 | $30,000 | |
| 8 Loring Pl, Rochester | 1,572 | 09/17/2008 | $1 |
| 10 Loring Pl, Rochester | 1,722 | 08/03/2022 | $170,000 |
| 2 Loring Pl, Rochester | 1,987 | 09/03/2020 | $75,900 |
| 28 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,623 | ||
| 1965 Westside Dr, Rochester | 2,098 | 07/24/2024 | |
| 9 Province Dr, Rochester | 1,356 | 06/17/2024 | $130,000 |
| 10 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,382 | 02/27/2019 | $122,000 |
| 6 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,844 | ||
| 11 Province Dr, Rochester | 1,224 | 12/07/2009 | $110,000 |
| 5 Loring Pl, Rochester | 1,393 | 07/02/2021 | $162,000 |
| 24 Spicewood Ln, Rochester | 1,308 | ||
| 1989 Westside Dr, Rochester | |||
| 13 Province Dr, Rochester | 1,380 | 09/13/2006 | $1 |
| 1961 Westside Dr, Rochester | 1,131 |