12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Province Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 132.150-3-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/07/1993 |
| Sale price | $84,350 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,890 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,702 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 195 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 195 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 12 Province Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Province Drive, Rochester
12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,702 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,347.
When was 12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/07/1993 for $84,350.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Province Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Province Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,348 |
| Current property tax | $4,890 |
| Market value | $254,700 |
| Assessed value | $249,600 |
Assessment History for 12 Province Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Province Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 21.4261 | $5,348 | +27.01% |
| 2024 | $199,800 | $159,800 | 26.35 | $4,211 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $175,600 | $159,800 | 30.57 | $4,885 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $159,800 | $159,800 | 33.76 | $5,395 | +2.59% |
| 2021 | $151,400 | $145,300 | 36.19 | $5,258 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Province Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Province Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.71 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.87 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.87 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.25 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.83 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.26 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.48 |
Nearest high schools