Monroe County  »  14624  »  Westside Dr  »  1747 Westside Dr

1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.130-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/30/2014
Sale price $3,500
Arm's length
Property tax $414

Lot & Building Information for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.76
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 275
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $19,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2014 $3,500

Title Documents for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2014 - D
06/02/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $414
Market value $19,700
Assessed value $19,300

Assessment History for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,300 $19,300 21.4261 $414 +1.91%
2024 $19,300 $15,400 26.35 $406 -13.80%
2023 $16,900 $15,400 30.57 $471 -9.45%
2022 $15,400 $15,400 33.76 $520 +8.83%
2021 $13,800 $13,200 36.19 $478 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1747 Westside Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.01
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.30
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.30
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.38
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.06

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.62
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.18
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.59
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.93
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.13

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.24
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.59
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.98