Monroe County  »  14624  »  Kuebler Dr  »  49 Kuebler Dr

49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.140-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,310

Lot & Building Information for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 170
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,100, the tax amount paid for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,601.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,601
Current property tax $3,310
Market value $261,300
Assessed value $256,100

Assessment History for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,100 $256,100 25.7761 $6,601 +54.14%
2024 $177,500 $142,000 30.16 $4,283 -11.55%
2023 $156,000 $142,000 34.1 $4,842 -9.36%
2022 $142,000 $142,000 37.62 $5,342 +11.37%
2021 $128,600 $123,500 38.84 $4,797 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.30
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.45
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.45
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.25
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.67
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.97
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.35
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.60
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.85

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.79
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.97
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.85
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.32
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.91

Neighbors for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 49 Kuebler Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 W Forest Dr, Rochester 1,847
64 W Forest Dr, Rochester 2,248 08/03/1995 $135,000
62 W Forest Dr, Rochester 1,848 10/28/2022 $270,000
72 W Forest Dr, Rochester 1,874 09/20/2012 $156,700
50 Red Leaf Dr, Rochester 1,736 02/11/2021 $153,500
46 Red Leaf Dr, Rochester 1,560
45 Kuebler Dr, Rochester 1,296 05/27/2015 $103,000
70 W Forest Dr, Rochester 2,284 12/18/2023 $315,000
48 Red Leaf Dr, Rochester 1,684
10 Glenlivet Dr, Rochester 1,846 06/28/2001 $175,000
1185 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,144 08/26/2010 $45,000
68 W Forest Dr, Rochester 2,204
61 W Forest Dr, Rochester 1,940 05/12/2017 $171,000
68 Yolanda Dr, Rochester
8 Glenlivet Dr, Rochester 1,668 07/21/2020 $240,000
76 W Forest Dr, Rochester 2,050
66 W Forest Dr, Rochester 1,932 12/10/1996 $126,500
51 Kuebler Dr, Rochester 1,416 10/10/2002 $1
52 Red Leaf Dr, Rochester 2,088 10/29/2021 $195,000
63 W Forest Dr, Rochester 2,124 06/21/2023 $1