Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chi Mar Dr  »  8 Chi Mar Dr

8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.160-2-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $5,751

Lot & Building Information for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,802
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 215
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,346.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,346
Current property tax $5,751
Market value $251,200
Assessed value $246,200

Assessment History for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,200 $246,200 25.7761 $6,346 +17.29%
2024 $224,300 $179,400 30.16 $5,411 -11.55%
2023 $197,100 $179,400 34.1 $6,118 -9.36%
2022 $179,400 $179,400 37.62 $6,749 +11.39%
2021 $162,500 $156,000 38.84 $6,059 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.91
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.02
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.02
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.34
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.04
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.19
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.16
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.28
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.33

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.19
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.20
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.28