Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chi Mar Dr  »  32 Chi Mar Dr

32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.160-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,230
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 151
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,557.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,557
Current property tax $0
Market value $220,000
Assessed value $215,600

Assessment History for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,500 $215,600 25.7761 $5,557 -14.54%
2024 $269,500 $215,600 30.16 $6,502 -11.55%
2023 $236,900 $215,600 34.1 $7,352 -9.36%
2022 $215,600 $215,600 37.62 $8,111 +3.64%
2021 $209,900 $201,500 38.84 $7,826 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 32 Chi Mar Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Chi Mar Dr, Rochester 1,664 03/10/2016 $139,900
65 Hallock Rd, Rochester 1,984 02/22/2023 $225,000
77 Hallock Rd, Rochester 1,678
28 Chi Mar Dr, Rochester 1,412 11/04/2005 $118,500
58 Hallock Rd, Rochester 1,530 02/27/2009 $133,000
79 Hallock Rd, Rochester 1,200 11/21/2012 $121,900
64 Hallock Rd, Rochester 2,084 01/27/2001 $127,000
67 Hallock Rd, Rochester 1,664 07/01/2003 $1
60 Hallock Rd, Rochester 2,318 06/11/2021 $250,000
22 Chi Mar Dr, Rochester 1,718 08/06/2018 $135,000