Monroe County  »  14624  »  Da Vinci Dr  »  38 Da Vinci Dr

38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.170-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/10/2001
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,550

Lot & Building Information for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,924
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 204
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,200, the tax amount paid for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,145.

When was 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/10/2001 for $138,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2001 $138,000

Title Documents for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2001 - D
08/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,145
Current property tax $6,550
Market value $282,900
Assessed value $277,200

Assessment History for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,200 $277,200 25.7761 $7,145 +19.83%
2024 $247,100 $197,700 30.16 $5,963 -11.55%
2023 $217,300 $197,700 34.1 $6,742 -9.36%
2022 $197,700 $197,700 37.62 $7,437 +11.40%
2021 $179,100 $171,900 38.84 $6,677 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Da Vinci Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.91
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.91
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.95
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.59
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.68

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.96
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.33
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.61
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.68
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.18

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.42
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.68
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.17