Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ctr Coldwater Rd  »  984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Rd

984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.180-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

Current property tax $4,070

Lot & Building Information for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,778
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 144
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,800, the tax amount paid for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,593.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,594
Current property tax $4,070
Market value $261,000
Assessed value $255,800

Assessment History for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,800 $255,800 25.7761 $6,594 +44.40%
2024 $189,300 $151,400 30.16 $4,566 -11.55%
2023 $166,400 $151,400 34.1 $5,163 -9.36%
2022 $151,400 $151,400 37.62 $5,696 +16.20%
2021 $131,500 $126,200 38.84 $4,902 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 984 Chili Ctr Coldwater Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.58
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.58
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.77
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.28
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.17
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.29
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.34
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.48
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.33

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.28
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.48
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.33
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.49