Monroe County  »  14624  »  Charmaine Rd  »  25 Charmaine Rd

25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.180-3-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/14/2011
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,094

Lot & Building Information for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,266
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,700, the tax amount paid for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,740.

When was 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 01/14/2011 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2011 $100,000

Title Documents for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2011 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,740
Current property tax $4,094
Market value $227,200
Assessed value $222,700

Assessment History for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,700 $222,700 25.7761 $5,740 +20.39%
2024 $197,600 $158,100 30.16 $4,768 -11.55%
2023 $173,700 $158,100 34.1 $5,391 -9.36%
2022 $158,100 $158,100 37.62 $5,948 +11.37%
2021 $143,200 $137,500 38.84 $5,341 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Charmaine Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.29
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.29
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.47
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.09
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.81
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.08
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.20
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.66
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.99

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.93
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.08
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.99
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.34