Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  44 Chestnut Ridge Rd

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.190-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

Current property tax $3,274

Lot & Building Information for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,544
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 250
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,900, the tax amount paid for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,920.

When was 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/08/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
06/22/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,921
Current property tax $3,274
Market value $194,800
Assessed value $190,900

Assessment History for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,900 $190,900 25.7761 $4,921 +21.30%
2024 $168,100 $134,500 30.16 $4,057 -11.55%
2023 $147,800 $134,500 34.1 $4,586 -9.36%
2022 $134,500 $134,500 37.62 $5,060 +16.21%
2021 $116,800 $112,100 38.84 $4,354 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.14
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.14
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.63
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.86
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.80
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.96
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.03
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.91
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.01

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.93
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.03
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.01
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.14