5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 133.190-3-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,034 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,164 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 203 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 203 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,034.
When was 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/25/2000 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2000 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,034 |
| Market value | $199,300 |
| Assessed value | $195,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195,300 | $195,300 | 25.7761 | $5,034 | +25.22% |
| 2024 | $166,600 | $133,300 | 30.16 | $4,020 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $146,500 | $133,300 | 34.1 | $4,546 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $133,300 | $133,300 | 37.62 | $5,015 | +11.40% |
| 2021 | $120,700 | $115,900 | 38.84 | $4,502 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.12 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.12 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 0.71 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.78 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.86 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.88 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.07 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.97 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 2.99 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.07 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.07 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 4.14 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 4.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 5 Maureen Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Hallock Rd, Rochester | 1,368 | ||
| 7 Maureen Dr, Rochester | 1,385 | 12/04/2023 | $235,000 |
| 8 Old Ivy Cir, Rochester | 1,690 | ||
| 15 Hartom Rd, Rochester | 1,783 | 12/09/1998 | $1 |
| 3 Maureen Dr, Rochester | 1,816 | 08/04/1995 | $87,500 |
| 2974 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,749 | 09/28/2023 | $210,000 |
| 7 Bright Oaks Dr, Rochester | 2,071 | ||
| 17 Chestnut Dr, Rochester | 1,015 | ||
| 23 Chestnut Dr, Rochester | 1,411 | 05/07/2021 | $167,000 |
| 11 Hallock Rd, Rochester | 1,740 | 10/15/2014 | $1 |
| 5 Bright Oaks Dr, Rochester | 2,268 | 04/20/2023 | $133,000 |
| 2980 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,352 | 01/13/1993 | $72,000 |
| 15 Chestnut Dr, Rochester | 1,269 | 09/27/2021 | $1 |
| 2798 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,466 | 09/10/2020 | $157,000 |
| 11 Maureen Dr, Rochester | 1,158 | 08/23/2011 | $97,450 |
| 17 Hartom Rd, Rochester | 1,320 | 06/29/2016 | $1 |
| 15 Maureen Dr, Rochester | 1,296 | 06/16/1997 | $76,000 |
| 2976 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,216 | 01/29/2019 | $110,000 |
| 2970 Chili Ave, Rochester | 932 | 02/28/2019 | $93,906 |
| 25 Chestnut Dr, Rochester | 1,628 | 10/26/2022 | $1 |