Monroe County  »  14624  »  Douglas Dr  »  6 Douglas Dr

6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.200-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/16/1997
Sale price $74,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,529

Lot & Building Information for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 130
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,124.

When was 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/05/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/1997 $74,500

Title Documents for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/16/1997 - D
04/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,124
Current property tax $4,529
Market value $202,900
Assessed value $198,800

Assessment History for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,800 $198,800 25.7761 $5,124 +36.25%
2024 $155,900 $124,700 30.16 $3,761 -11.55%
2023 $137,000 $124,700 34.1 $4,252 -9.36%
2022 $124,700 $124,700 37.62 $4,691 +6.51%
2021 $118,100 $113,400 38.84 $4,404 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Douglas Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.88
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.88
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.98
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.07
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.41
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.52
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.77
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.38
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.65

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.52
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.58