Monroe County  »  14624  »  Lexington Pkwy  »  9 Lexington Pkwy

9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.130-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

Current property tax $5,122

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,861
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 175
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,717.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,717
Current property tax $5,122
Market value $226,300
Assessed value $221,800

Assessment History for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,800 $221,800 25.7761 $5,717 +22.77%
2024 $193,000 $154,400 30.16 $4,657 -11.55%
2023 $169,700 $154,400 34.1 $5,265 -9.36%
2022 $154,400 $154,400 37.62 $5,809 +6.52%
2021 $146,300 $140,400 38.84 $5,453 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lexington Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.59
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.60
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.60
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.64
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.93
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.97
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.67
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.04
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.17

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.93
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.15