Monroe County  »  14624  »  Cannon Hill Rd  »  17 Cannon Hill Rd

17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.130-2-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/29/2008
Sale price $133,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,747

Lot & Building Information for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,787
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 199
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,900, the tax amount paid for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,364.

When was 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/29/2008 for $133,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2008 $133,000
10/02/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2008 - D
12/29/2008 - R
Deed
10/02/2007 - D
10/09/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,364
Current property tax $4,747
Market value $251,900
Assessed value $246,900

Assessment History for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,900 $246,900 25.7761 $6,364 +28.74%
2024 $204,900 $163,900 30.16 $4,943 -11.55%
2023 $180,100 $163,900 34.1 $5,589 -9.36%
2022 $163,900 $163,900 37.62 $6,166 +6.54%
2021 $155,200 $149,000 38.84 $5,787 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.56
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.57
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.57
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.60
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.03
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.06
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.69
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.95
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.26

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.03
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.25
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.26
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.49

Neighbors for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 17 Cannon Hill Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Cannon Hill Rd, Rochester 1,724 10/11/2017 $127,900
29 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,570 05/26/2011 $125,000
13 Cannon Hill Rd, Rochester 1,580 01/08/2013 $116,000
45 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,508
25 Cannon Hill Rd, Rochester 1,928
41 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,040 06/29/2018 $118,000
37 Daunton Dr, Rochester 960 08/04/2021 $172,500
10 Red Coat Cir, Rochester 1,080 11/15/2021
33 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,715
15 Cannon Hill Rd, Rochester 1,732 07/09/2019 $146,999
39 Lexington Pkwy, Rochester 1,662 03/19/1993 $100,000
11 Cannon Hill Rd, Rochester 1,450 12/08/2015
13 Newport Dr, Rochester 1,056 11/20/2018 $125,000
30 Newport Dr, Rochester 1,104 11/25/2015 $1
12 Red Coat Cir, Rochester 1,136
36 Newport Dr, Rochester 1,176 10/21/2022 $140,000
34 Newport Dr, Rochester 2,042 05/27/1999 $80,000
32 Newport Dr, Rochester 1,768 02/21/1997 $99,500
23 Cannon Hill Rd, Rochester 1,657 10/05/2012 $113,500
49 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,813 08/22/2022 $130,000