9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Newport Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 134.130-2-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/11/2011 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,703 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 167 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 167 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,703 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $204,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,260.
When was 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/11/2011 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,261 |
| Current property tax | $4,666 |
| Market value | $208,300 |
| Assessed value | $204,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,100 | $204,100 | 25.7761 | $5,261 | +27.88% |
| 2024 | $170,500 | $136,400 | 30.16 | $4,114 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $149,900 | $136,400 | 34.1 | $4,651 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $136,400 | $136,400 | 37.62 | $5,131 | +6.54% |
| 2021 | $129,200 | $124,000 | 38.84 | $4,816 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Newport Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.53 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.57 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.57 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.63 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.09 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.13 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 2.69 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.88 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 3.33 |
Nearest high schools