Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  2709 Chili Ave

2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.130-3-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,448

Lot & Building Information for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 9,565
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.63
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 320 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 320
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 9,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,561,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $3,200,000

Title Documents for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,448
Market value $1,561,600
Assessed value $1,530,400

Assessment History for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,780,600 $1,780,600 25.7761 $45,897 -14.54%
2024 $2,225,800 $1,780,600 30.16 $53,703 -11.55%
2023 $1,956,700 $1,780,600 34.1 $60,718 -9.36%
2022 $1,780,600 $1,780,600 37.62 $66,986 +11.93%
2021 $1,605,000 $1,540,800 38.84 $59,845 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2709 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,498 06/15/2021 $150,000
6 Earl Dr, Rochester 1,174 09/08/2022 $147,000
16 Earl Dr, Rochester 1,186 02/28/2019 $110,000
12 Earl Dr, Rochester 948 05/04/2022 $152,500
57 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,649 07/26/2017 $151,000
61 Daunton Dr, Rochester 2,278 12/28/2017 $157,000
37 Newport Dr, Rochester 1,445 07/27/2007 $69,500
41 Lexington Pkwy, Rochester 1,694
20 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,648
20 Earl Dr, Rochester 1,078 06/14/2017 $109,900