Monroe County  »  14624  »  Earl Dr  »  2 Earl Dr

2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Earl Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.130-3-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/07/2017
Sale price $109,250
Arm's length
Property tax $5,003

Lot & Building Information for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,253
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,003.

When was 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/07/2017 for $109,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2017 $109,250
05/07/2004 $98,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
05/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,003
Market value $198,100
Assessed value $194,100

Assessment History for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,100 $194,100 25.7761 $5,003 +24.73%
2024 $166,300 $133,000 30.16 $4,011 -11.55%
2023 $146,200 $133,000 34.1 $4,535 -9.36%
2022 $133,000 $133,000 37.62 $5,003 +6.55%
2021 $125,900 $120,900 38.84 $4,696 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Earl Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.31
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.31
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.34
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.38
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.10
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.14
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.94
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.96
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.33

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.14
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.28