Monroe County  »  14624  »  Woodbriar Ln  »  28 Woodbriar Ln

28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.130-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,455

Lot & Building Information for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,070
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624?

28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,000, the tax amount paid for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,454.

When was 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/26/2015 for $190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $190,000

Title Documents for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2015 - D
07/14/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,455
Market value $334,700
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,000 $328,000 25.7761 $8,455 +32.92%
2024 $263,600 $210,900 30.16 $6,361 -11.55%
2023 $231,800 $210,900 34.1 $7,192 -9.36%
2022 $210,900 $210,900 37.62 $7,934 +1.68%
2021 $209,300 $200,900 38.84 $7,803 -4.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.07
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.12
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.12
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.34
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.05
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.16
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.08
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.19
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.28

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.16
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.22
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.28
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.99

Neighbors for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 28 Woodbriar Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,857 06/27/2015 $129,900
16 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,320 10/06/1993 $86,300
32 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 1,978
44 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,124 03/06/2019
22 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,402 08/26/2022 $350,000
56 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,741 09/22/2023 $275,000
14 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,453 10/17/2014 $89,300
30 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,808 08/12/2015 $279,000
52 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,436 03/20/2017 $84,000
20 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,930 09/14/2016 $275,000
24 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,600 05/23/1996 $95,000
24 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,369 07/18/2023
48 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,171 09/17/2021
60 Daunton Dr, Rochester 1,538 10/21/2022 $165,000
18 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,283 04/30/2024 $233,500
31 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,440
21 Gary Dr, Rochester 1,669 06/27/2024
22 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,202 08/04/2023 $1
26 Woodbriar Ln, Rochester 2,559
20 Dallas Dr, Rochester 1,294 07/28/2023 $170,000